Презентации

2020

Группа экспертов по вопросам охраны внутреннего водного транспорта (ГЭ ОХРАНА) (12 февраля 2020 г.)

Pjotr Suvorov – Updated information on DC’s activities in the field of the security of navigation on the Danube
Pjotr Suvorov – Meeting of experts on the security of IWT
Hubert Griepe – Das Bayerische Landeskriminalamt
Hubert Griepe – EUSDR: Status of joint activities of PA1a and PA11
Hubert Griepe – ADN
Dejan Trifunovic – David forms, Summary of implementation steps 2020 – 2022
Laurentiu Petrache – Inland Maritime “DANUBE – BLACK SEA” HUB
Philipp Hermes – Gefahrenabwehr in der Binnenschifffahrt

GRENDEL 2nd Public Consultation on State Aid for the Modernization of the Danube Inland Fleet (22 January, 2020 г.)

Daiwa Żukowska – State aid for modernizing the Danube fleet – legal framework
Charlotte Siot – Towards modernisation and greening of Danube inland waterborne sector and strengthening its competitiveness
Lucia Karpatyova – Activity 5.1 Public consultations
Lucia Karpatyova – Questions
Vojtěch Dabrowski – Modernisation of Inland Waterway vessels in the Czech Republic

2019

Рабочая группа по техническим вопросам (РГ ТЕХ) (15 – 18 октября 2019 г.)

Daniel Grosu – AFDJ Dredging works
Dejan Trifunovic – Presentation DC role in ports 2019
Evgeny Brodskiy – Overview of current RIS issues Russia
Igor Alexander – Fragebogen über die Kommunikationssprachen auf der Donau
Petar Kirov – Overview of the DARiSS Project
Plamena Yordanova Kapralyakova – Impact of Bulgarian legislation on submission of statistical data to the Danube Commission
Sergey Viktorovich Kanurniy – VOPOG 2019
Virginia Oganesian – Activity of the Danube ports in 2018

Группа экспертов по гидротехнике (ГЭ ГИДРО) (18 – 19 сентября 2019 г.)

Matej Vaníček – Aufrüstung von Schleusenkammern in Gabcíkovo
Viktoria Weissenburger – EUSDR PA1a
Pjotr Semjonovitsch Suvorov – Water levels on the Danube in 2018
Daniel Grosu – Dredging works AFDJ
Peter Čaky – ПЛАН ОСНОВНЫХ РАБОТ, НАПРАВЛЕННЫХ НА ДОСТИЖЕНИЕ РЕКОМЕНДОВАННЫХ ГАБАРИТОВ СУДОВОГО ХОДА, ГИДРОТЕХНИЧЕСКИХ И ДРУГИХ СООРУЖЕНИЙ НА ДУНАЕ

10th Joint Statement Meeting (11-12 сентября 2019 г.)

Jeanne Boughaba, European Commission DG ENV – EU environmental policies relevant for inland navigation – latest developments
Ismini Maria Kyriazopolou, Networking and Competence Centre, JASPERS / EIB – Implementation of the Water Framework Directive (WFD) in the Danube region regarding the navigation sector and river works- Article 4(7) WFD checklist tool
Gert-Jan Muilerman, Viadonau – Austria – Integrated River Engineering Project Catalogue of Measures for the Danube east of Vienna
Georgina Pavlina – Bulgaria, EAEMDR – FAST DANUBE “Technical Assistance for Revising and Complementing the Feasibility Study Regarding the Improvement of Navigation Conditions on the Romanian-Bulgarian Common Sector of the Danube and Complementary Studies”
Tomislav Strus – Croatia, Inland Navigation Directorate – Inland waterway on Sava river (km 300 –km 329)
Jasna Muskatirovic, Serbia, Directorate for Inland Waterways – Supervision and Environmental Monitoring of River Training and Dredging Works in Serbia
Roman Cabadaj – Slovakia, Ministry of Transport – Danube Waterway in the Slovak republic
Catalina Dumbrava and Romeo Soare – Romania, AFDJ, – IMPROVEMENT OF THE NAVIGATION CONDITIONS ON THE DANUBE BETWEEN CALARASI AND BRAILA, KM 375 – KM 175
Monica Matei, Madalina Boboc and György Deák INCDPM – WIN-WIN SOLUTION TO PROTECT STURGEON SPECIES AND TO ENSURE NAVIGATION CONDITIONS ON BALA BRANCH VS. OLD DANUBE IN THE CONTEXT OF SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT IN ROMANIA
Zeljko Milkovic – Sava Commission, ISRBC – Rehabilitation and Development of the Navigation and Transport on the SavaRiver Waterway-sector Novi Grad
Barbara Kéri – DanubeSediment Danube Sediment Management – Restoration of the Sediment
Paul Meulenbroek – Balance in the Danube River – MEASURES
Georg Frank – DANUBEParks CONNTECTED – NATURE CONSERVATION AND NAVIGATION alongside the DANUBE River
Jasna Muskatirovic and Georg Rast – METEET – Conclusions and results of first trainings in Croatia, Serbia and Slovakia including way forward
Gert-Jan Muilerman, EUSDR PA1a Technical Secretariat – EUSDR related developments – The Fairway Rehabilitation and Maintenance Master Plan for the Danube and its navigable tributaries/Revision of the EUSDR Action Plan
Robert Rafael, General Secretary Pro Danube International – Sustainable and efficient transport on the Danube – viewpoints from an industry association
Ana Leganel, Joint Secretariat-Danube Transnational Program – Interreg-Danube Transnational Program in 2019 and 2020-DTP 3
Manfred Seitz, DC – Discussion on key lessons learned and future steps in support of the implementation of the Joint Statement (DG MOVE, DG ENV, ICPDR, ISRBC, DC, stakeholders) – update the document

Группа экспертов по вопросам охраны внутреннего водного транспорта (ГЭ ОХРАНА) (2 февраля2019 г.)
Pjotr S. Suvorov – Activities of the Danube Commission regarding security of navigation on the Danube
Tibor Mátyás – A company overview about IWT
Prof. Dr. Siegfried Voessner – Towards Transnational River Information Systems to Foster Commercial Logistics and Public Safety
Erich Kraus – Kooperative Zusammenarbeit Schiffskommando / EKO Cobra / Waterpolice
Laurențiu Petrache – AQUAPOL “Danube – Black Sea” HUB

2018

Совещание группы экспертов по гидротехнике (18 – 19 сентября 2018 г.)
Hristo Enchev – Contracting of dredging activitites on the Bulgarian section of the Danube River rkm 610 –rkm 374.100

Совещание экспертов по вопросам охраны внутреннего водного транспорта (ГЭ СЕК) 7 февраля 2018 г.
Pjotr S. Suvorov – Activities of the Danube Commission regarding security of navigation on the Danube
Erich Kraus – PoRIS Potentiale transnationaler Binnenschifffahrts-Informationssysteme als Instrumente zur Gewährleistung der öffentlichen Sicherheit

2017

Группа экспертов по гидротехнике (ГЭ ГИДРО) 21 – 22 марта 2017 г.

Jasna Muskatirovic – The Upgrade of the Iron Gate I Navigational Lock

Совещание экспертов по вопросам охраны внутреннего водного транспорта  (ГЭ СЕК) (15 февраля 2017 г.)

Pjotr S. Suvorov – Activities of the Danube Commission regarding security of navigation on the Danube

Erich Kraus – GEMEINSAM SICHER auf Schiffen und in Häfen

Kalmár Ádám – Results of the Joint Operations and trainings working group

Herczeg Mónika – FINAL RESULTS OF THE “Setting up the Structure of a Danube River Forum” DARIF

Szalma Botond – „Security of navigation = useable waterways”

2016

87-я сессия Дунайской Комиссии (14 декабря 2016 г.)

Désirée Oen, Dimitrios Theologitis, Bernardo Urrutia – Inland navigation developments in the EU 2016

 

Заседание рабочей группы по техническим вопросам (18-21 октября 2016 г.)

Theresia Hacksteiner LL.M. – Secretary General IVR CLNI 2012 CONVENTION AND ITS HISTORICAL BACKGROUND

dr. Zsolt Kovács – Workshop at the premises of the Danube Commission

Large Infrastructure Projects ltd. Sofia, Bulgaria – New Pan – European transport and water  management project

Игорь Сенилов ЧАО “Украинское Дунайское пароходство” – Испытания  катализатора топлива  КТ- 6Д

 

Мероприятие в продолжение встречи по Совместному заявлению с МКЗД, МКБРС

(15-16 сентября 2016 г.)

Summary Report

Presentations

 

Совещание группы экспертов “Отходы от эксплуатации судов” (8-10 марта 2016 г.)

Программа мероприятий Государственного предприятия «Администрация морских портов Украины» по обеспечению требований экологической безопасности  на 2016-2020 гг.

 

2015

Высшее военно-морское училище имени Н.Й. Вапцарова (Варна, 2015 г.)

Высшее военно-морское училище имени Н.Й. Вапцарова

 

Семинар “Streamlining at the Danube” (29 сентября 2015 г.)

P.Margić: Danube Commission – Introduction

B.Szalma: The importance of the need of computability for proper waterways

M.Szűcs: EU funded Cross-border Co-operation at the Danube – Hungary-Croatia

L.Clinckers: Waterwegen en Zeekanaal NV (W&Z)

B.Kortschak: Timely Obstacles to Danube Shipping  – Border Control and Customs and…

K.Gombás: FAIRway

K.Gombás: DANICE – DANube river basin ICE conveyance investigation and icy flood management – project proposal

 

Совещание группы экспертов по гидротехнике (23 – 24 сентября 2015 г.)

P.Caky: NEWADA duo
J.Schiller: Vergleich der Schifffahrtsverhältnisse
J.Muškatirović: Network of Danube waterway administrations – Status quo report on shallow section

 

Рабочая группа по техническим вопросам (14-17 апреля 2015 г.)

  1. Kunc: Waterborne transport development strategy in the Republic of Serbia 2015 – 2025C. Dutu: Newada duo – WP 3 – Harmonisation of basic data M. Seitz: Masterplan for LNG on Rhine-Main-Danube Axis
  2. Róbert: Activities of Pro Danube International
  3. Polhorsky:Newada duo – Paper charts and Atlas of berthG. Mező: Newada duo (DC Technical Workshop Work Package 5 –User services based on ICT)
>